Faculty Directory
Meeting the educational needs of all learners by facilitating a partnership between student, parents, community members and educators.
Click on a staff members name to visit their webpage!
Administration
Position\Name E-Mail Phone
Ext
Superintendent/Elementary Principal - Scott Kinney email   201
Assistant District Clerk - Autumn Schultz email   218
H.S./J.H. Principal/ Athletic Director - Allan Labbe email   112
Business Manager/District Clerk - Merry Mueller email   217
Elementary
Position\Name E-Mail Phone
Ext
1st Grade - Lisa Cooper email   213
Elementary Secretary - Dawn Bauer email   200
Transportation Maintenance / JH Custodian - Tom Metcalf  
4th Grade - Stacy Crabb email   226
Elementary Counselor/ HPE - Byron Quinlan email   219
6th Grade Teacher - Seth Kuhl email   223
5th Grade - Trish Donovan email   222
Assistant Cook - Karen Rickett  
Lunch Clerk - Autumn Schultz email   218
RTI Specialist - Penny Henderson email   221
Resource Paraprofessional - David Ellington email   117
Librarian - Jim Warnken email   206
Kindergarten Teacher - Angie Hopwood email  
Elementary Paraprofessional - Jodie Blaylock email   227
2nd Grade - Diana Campbell email   211
Head Cook - Chandra Plakke email   230
Title I Reading / PE - Chelsea Nygaard email   210
Elementary Secretary - Dawn Bauer email   200
Kindergarten - Kari Labbe email   212
Elementary Paraprofessional - Sherry Goins email   216
Special Education - Randy Kryzsko email  
Maintenance Supervisor - Hugh Hopwood email   229
Special Education - Tammy Kryzsko email   225
Kitchen Helper - Rae Evans email   230
Band - Amber Winter email  
Custodian - Candy Fell email  
High School
Position\Name E-Mail Phone
Ext
Physical Education - Charlie Crabb email   113
H.S. Custodian - Ron Schoolcraft  
Art - Frankie Kelly email   118
Montana History & Title I - Cathy Kuchera email   125
K-12 Guidance Counselor - Byron Quinlan email   119
Science - Chris Quinlivan email   123
Business - Jamie Toivonen email   116
Science - Chris Quinlivan email   123
Band - Choir - Amber Winter email   122
Librarian - Jim Warnken email   129
Math - Chris Toivonen email   124
Mathematics - Peter Walde email   114
English - Steve Tull email   126
Librarian - Jim Warnken email   129
Industrial Arts & World History - Jeff Schultz email   305
HS Secretary - Ev Schultz email   110
Paraprofessional/ Teen Recovery - Cathy Reich email   120
Social Studies - Colin Bishop email   302
RTI Paraprofessional - Peg Wheeler email   100
Title I/Spanish - Beth Janney email  
RTI Paraprofessional - Marilyn Ellington email   117
Junior High
Position\Name E-Mail Phone
Ext
English - Beth Keyser email   300
Special Education - Bridgett Shope email   307
Industrial Arts - Jeff Schultz email   305